Season 2 Statistical Center

CFCS Team Stats

League-wide numbers from completed CFCS games

League Leaders

Defense

Scoring defense, yardage allowed and impact plays

RankTeam
1Arizona42.000.0000000
2USC6.0110110.072381210
3Alabama22.5249124.5189602572
4Mississippi State17.5279139.5250293000
5Florida21.7468156.03251438392
6Minnesota18.0326163.0236903721
7Virginia Tech35.0379189.51801994151
8Penn State6.0204204.0182223000
9Michigan20.0207207.0132750200
10BYU29.5421210.51512703150
11Pittsburgh27.0217217.0159582120
12Auburn14.0456228.03441124142
13Clemson20.3810270.06131978152
14Baylor32.3834278.04953394540
15Maryland33.0838279.345538337.540
16South Carolina16.5568284.04491192720
17Arizona State42.7881293.75543272000
18Tennessee24.7905301.744046510581
19Colorado31.0312312.01591531310
20Oklahoma State36.3974324.75933812950
21Missouri21.81457364.3940517156142
22Louisville33.0734367.04462886262
23UCLA22.71157385.797018711793
24Florida State31.71159386.37244350400
25Iowa30.0403403.02022011000
26North Carolina34.31236412.04437932310
27Virginia39.71240413.35227182000
28UCF27.0414414.0333813030
29Utah42.0424424.02441800000
30Washington20.5858429.05543046761
31Houston42.0923461.56203035640
32California32.5927463.56123154030
33Kentucky37.71391463.76677241610
34Texas A&M35.5940470.05304104230
35Michigan State34.0501501.03671343020
36Kansas State0.000.0000000
37SMU0.000.0000000
38Nebraska0.000.0000000
39Vanderbilt0.000.0000000
40Arkansas0.000.0000000