Season 2 Statistical Center

CFCS Team Stats

League-wide numbers from completed CFCS games

League Leaders

Offense

Scoring, yardage, touchdowns and possession totals

RankTeam
1UCF41.0508508.02262825532270
2Washington35.5920460.05114099844323
3Florida State31.31356452.06127445959536762
4Penn State38.0451451.0823694413132
5Houston33.0871435.56552168752318
6Michigan State38.0433433.0395385541171
7Kentucky26.01293431.09982953434322527
8Baylor32.71223407.7796427131376567
9South Carolina36.0806403.05632439927381
10Pittsburgh21.0402402.0343593321164
11Auburn40.0786393.037840811963390
12Missouri33.01544386.09066381815786311
13Texas A&M39.5766383.05092573029263323
14Clemson28.71148382.755259611927589
15Minnesota36.0753376.53474069871395
16Tennessee36.01121373.7601520131147554
17USC27.0364364.01392253312210
18Utah21.0351351.01312203312173
19Iowa27.0325325.01232023303160
20UCLA35.3960320.0655305131091513
21California25.0636318.0545917761262
22Oklahoma State30.0858286.04564028844475
23Maryland33.3804268.05003047743317
24Arizona State8.0756252.06768033303313
25Colorado24.0249249.0189603321112
26Louisville19.0458229.0383755321254
27Virginia Tech33.5445222.52711746523471
28Mississippi State45.0443221.53141295541211
29Virginia11.0578192.74311475523366
30Michigan21.0184184.0211633303172
31BYU19.0335167.52021333321124
32Alabama36.0312156.01591536422151
33Florida24.3413137.72741396413223
34North Carolina6.7350116.72091412220174
35Arizona21.000.000000000
36Kansas State0.000.000000000
37SMU0.000.000000000
38Nebraska0.000.000000000
39Vanderbilt0.000.000000000
40Arkansas0.000.000000000