Season 2 Statistical Center

CFCS Team Stats

League-wide numbers from completed CFCS games

League Leaders

Offense

Scoring, yardage, touchdowns and possession totals

RankTeam
1Florida State31.31356452.06127445959536762
2Kentucky26.01293431.09982953434322527
3Texas A&M39.5766383.05092573029263323
4Missouri33.01544386.09066381815786311
5Baylor32.71223407.7796427131376567
6Tennessee36.01121373.7601520131147554
7UCLA35.3960320.0655305131091513
8Clemson28.71148382.755259611927589
9Auburn40.0786393.037840811963390
10South Carolina36.0806403.05632439927381
11Washington35.5920460.05114099844323
12Oklahoma State30.0858286.04564028844475
13Minnesota36.0753376.53474069871395
14California25.0636318.0545917761262
15Houston33.0871435.56552168752318
16Maryland33.3804268.05003047743317
17Virginia Tech33.5445222.52711746523471
18Virginia11.0578192.74311475523366
19UCF41.0508508.02262825532270
20Michigan State38.0433433.0395385541171
21Mississippi State45.0443221.53141295541211
22Alabama36.0312156.01591536422151
23Florida24.3413137.72741396413223
24Penn State38.0451451.0823694413132
25USC27.0364364.01392253312210
26Arizona State8.0756252.06768033303313
27Iowa27.0325325.01232023303160
28Michigan21.0184184.0211633303172
29Utah21.0351351.01312203312173
30Louisville19.0458229.0383755321254
31Pittsburgh21.0402402.0343593321164
32BYU19.0335167.52021333321124
33Colorado24.0249249.0189603321112
34North Carolina6.7350116.72091412220174
35Arizona21.000.000000000
36Kansas State0.000.000000000
37SMU0.000.000000000
38Nebraska0.000.000000000
39Vanderbilt0.000.000000000
40Arkansas0.000.000000000