Season 2 Statistical Center

CFCS Team Stats

League-wide numbers from completed CFCS games

League Leaders

Offense

Scoring, yardage, touchdowns and possession totals

RankTeam
1Mississippi State45.0443221.53141295541211
2UCF41.0508508.02262825532270
3Auburn40.0786393.037840811963390
4Texas A&M39.5766383.05092573029263323
5Penn State38.0451451.0823694413132
6Michigan State38.0433433.0395385541171
7Alabama36.0312156.01591536422151
8Tennessee36.01121373.7601520131147554
9South Carolina36.0806403.05632439927381
10Minnesota36.0753376.53474069871395
11Washington35.5920460.05114099844323
12UCLA35.3960320.0655305131091513
13Virginia Tech33.5445222.52711746523471
14Maryland33.3804268.05003047743317
15Houston33.0871435.56552168752318
16Missouri33.01544386.09066381815786311
17Baylor32.71223407.7796427131376567
18Florida State31.31356452.06127445959536762
19Oklahoma State30.0858286.04564028844475
20Clemson28.71148382.755259611927589
21USC27.0364364.01392253312210
22Iowa27.0325325.01232023303160
23Kentucky26.01293431.09982953434322527
24California25.0636318.0545917761262
25Florida24.3413137.72741396413223
26Colorado24.0249249.0189603321112
27Arizona21.000.000000000
28Michigan21.0184184.0211633303172
29Utah21.0351351.01312203312173
30Pittsburgh21.0402402.0343593321164
31Louisville19.0458229.0383755321254
32BYU19.0335167.52021333321124
33Virginia11.0578192.74311475523366
34Arizona State8.0756252.06768033303313
35North Carolina6.7350116.72091412220174
36Kansas State0.000.000000000
37SMU0.000.000000000
38Nebraska0.000.000000000
39Vanderbilt0.000.000000000
40Arkansas0.000.000000000