Season 2 Statistical Center

CFCS Team Stats

League-wide numbers from completed CFCS games

League Leaders

Defense

Scoring defense, yardage allowed and impact plays

RankTeam
1USC6.0110110.072381210
2Penn State6.0204204.0182223000
3Auburn14.0456228.03441124142
4South Carolina16.5568284.04491192720
5Mississippi State17.5279139.5250293000
6Minnesota18.0326163.0236903721
7Michigan20.0207207.0132750200
8Clemson20.3810270.06131978152
9Washington20.5858429.05543046761
10Florida21.7468156.03251438392
11Missouri21.81457364.3940517156142
12Alabama22.5249124.5189602572
13UCLA22.71157385.797018711793
14Tennessee24.7905301.744046510581
15Pittsburgh27.0217217.0159582120
16UCF27.0414414.0333813030
17BYU29.5421210.51512703150
18Iowa30.0403403.02022011000
19Colorado31.0312312.01591531310
20Florida State31.71159386.37244350400
21Baylor32.3834278.04953394540
22California32.5927463.56123154030
23Louisville33.0734367.04462886262
24Maryland33.0838279.345538337.540
25Michigan State34.0501501.03671343020
26North Carolina34.31236412.04437932310
27Virginia Tech35.0379189.51801994151
28Texas A&M35.5940470.05304104230
29Oklahoma State36.3974324.75933812950
30Kentucky37.71391463.76677241610
31Virginia39.71240413.35227182000
32Arizona42.000.0000000
33Utah42.0424424.02441800000
34Houston42.0923461.56203035640
35Arizona State42.7881293.75543272000
36Kansas State0.000.0000000
37SMU0.000.0000000
38Nebraska0.000.0000000
39Vanderbilt0.000.0000000
40Arkansas0.000.0000000