Season 2 Statistical Center

CFCS Team Stats

League-wide numbers from completed CFCS games

League Leaders

Defense

Scoring defense, yardage allowed and impact plays

RankTeam
1Oklahoma State36.3974324.75933812950
2Maryland33.0838279.345538337.540
3Washington20.5858429.05543046761
4South Carolina16.5568284.04491192720
5Minnesota18.0326163.0236903721
6UCLA22.71157385.797018711793
7Houston42.0923461.56203035640
8Kentucky37.71391463.76677241610
9Missouri21.81457364.3940517156142
10Alabama22.5249124.5189602572
11Tennessee24.7905301.744046510581
12Baylor32.3834278.04953394540
13Florida State31.71159386.37244350400
14Florida21.7468156.03251438392
15Colorado31.0312312.01591531310
16North Carolina34.31236412.04437932310
17USC6.0110110.072381210
18Michigan20.0207207.0132750200
19Louisville33.0734367.04462886262
20Texas A&M35.5940470.05304104230
21Clemson20.3810270.06131978152
22Virginia Tech35.0379189.51801994151
23Auburn14.0456228.03441124142
24Pittsburgh27.0217217.0159582120
25BYU29.5421210.51512703150
26Arizona42.000.0000000
27Arizona State42.7881293.75543272000
28Iowa30.0403403.02022011000
29Utah42.0424424.02441800000
30California32.5927463.56123154030
31Virginia39.71240413.35227182000
32Penn State6.0204204.0182223000
33UCF27.0414414.0333813030
34Michigan State34.0501501.03671343020
35Mississippi State17.5279139.5250293000
36Kansas State0.000.0000000
37SMU0.000.0000000
38Nebraska0.000.0000000
39Vanderbilt0.000.0000000
40Arkansas0.000.0000000