Season 2 Statistical Center

CFCS Team Stats

League-wide numbers from completed CFCS games

League Leaders

Defense

Scoring defense, yardage allowed and impact plays

RankTeam
1Missouri21.81457364.3940517156142
2UCLA22.71157385.797018711793
3Tennessee24.7905301.744046510581
4Clemson20.3810270.06131978152
5Florida21.7468156.03251438392
6Washington20.5858429.05543046761
7Louisville33.0734367.04462886262
8Houston42.0923461.56203035640
9Virginia Tech35.0379189.51801994151
10Auburn14.0456228.03441124142
11Texas A&M35.5940470.05304104230
12Baylor32.3834278.04953394540
13California32.5927463.56123154030
14BYU29.5421210.51512703150
15Maryland33.0838279.345538337.540
16Minnesota18.0326163.0236903721
17Penn State6.0204204.0182223000
18UCF27.0414414.0333813030
19Michigan State34.0501501.03671343020
20Mississippi State17.5279139.5250293000
21Alabama22.5249124.5189602572
22Arizona State42.7881293.75543272000
23South Carolina16.5568284.04491192720
24Pittsburgh27.0217217.0159582120
25Virginia39.71240413.35227182000
26Oklahoma State36.3974324.75933812950
27North Carolina34.31236412.04437932310
28USC6.0110110.072381210
29Iowa30.0403403.02022011000
30Colorado31.0312312.01591531310
31Kentucky37.71391463.76677241610
32Arizona42.000.0000000
33Michigan20.0207207.0132750200
34Utah42.0424424.02441800000
35Florida State31.71159386.37244350400
36Kansas State0.000.0000000
37SMU0.000.0000000
38Nebraska0.000.0000000
39Vanderbilt0.000.0000000
40Arkansas0.000.0000000